Tuesday, March 28, 2017

TV NEWS MARCH 28

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/03/abc-mid-season-pilot-review-imaginary.html

Alice (Jenna Elfman) is a fiercely independent career woman whose life is turned upside-down when she meets the love of her life – a divorced father with three kids. This triggers even more upheaval when the slightly unhinged imaginary friend she created as a child suddenly reappears to help her navigate the transition from single girl to a woman ready for a family.

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/tuesdays-viewing-picks-22/

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Robinson Rancherias Resort & Casino, Nice, CA
Lightweights

Leduan Barthelemy vs. Reynaldo Blanco — FS1, 9 p.m.

Monday, March 27, 2017

TV NEWS MARCH 27

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/03/mario-lopez-to-host-cbs-game-show-king.html

It's alright, cause he's saved by the bell! CBS announced Mario Lopez as host of the new live-action game show Candy Crush, based on the globally renowned mobile game franchise. Produced by Pulse Creative in association with Lionsgate Television, King Ltd. and CBS Television Studios, Candy Crush premieres Sunday, July 9 at 9:00PM, ET/PT on the CBS Television Network. In the mobile game Candy Crush Saga, players match colorful candies in combinations of three or more to win points, defeat obstacles and progress through more than 2,000 levels. Candy Crush Saga and its sister title, Candy Crush Soda Saga, are two of the top 10 grossing mobile games in the U.S. On average, 18 billion game rounds of Candy Crush Saga are played every month around the world*.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Monday, March 27, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5;30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
1:30 AM Coast to Coast
Wednesday, March 292017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Thursday, March 30, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Friday, March 31, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, April 12017
5:00 AM USO Special
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM Investing Sense
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
2:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
3:00 PM Virtual Home Show
4:00 PM Paul Haritounian
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, April 2, 2017
5:00 AM USO Special
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM Res Q Healthline
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Monday, March 27th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 9:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Blue Jays
9:00PM – 2:00AM JoeGiglio
Tuesday, March 28th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Hollis Thomas
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 6:30PM Rob Charry
6:30PM – 9:30PM Spring Training Phillies vs Blue Jays
9:30PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Wednesday, March 29th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Thursday, March 30th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese – Joe Giglio in for Ike
6:00PM – 9:00PM Jon Marks Live from NCAA Final 4 Radio Row
9:00PM – 2:00AM James Seltzer
Friday, March 31st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Joe Giglio & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s – Joe Giglio in for Ike
6:00PM – 9:00PM Jon Marks Live from NCAA Final 4 Radio Row
9:00PM – 2:00AM Steve Trevelise
Saturday, April 1st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Vince Quinn
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from ShopRite of Drexel Hill
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:30PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
4:30PM – 8:30PM NCAA Final 4 Game 1
8:30PM – 11:30PM NCAA Final 4 Game 2
11:30PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo
Sunday, April 2nd, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Jon Johnson
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00AM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger
1:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM Reuben Frank
10:00PM – 2:00AM John Barchard

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Monday, March 27, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:00PM Islanders vs. Predators
10:00PM Steve Somers

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:15PM Nets vs. 76ers
10:30PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM John Jastremski

Thursday, March 30, 2017

12:00AM John Jastremski
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:15PM Nets vs. Pistons
10:30PM Steve Somers

Friday, March 31, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:20PM Devils at Islanders
10:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, April 1, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody Mac
1:00PM Chris Moore
3:30PM Final Four
11:30PM Tony Paige
CONFLICT — NYCFC vs. San Jose Earthquakes @1:50PM on WFAN.com
CONFLICT — Nets vs. Magic @5:50PM on WCBS-880 AM

Sunday, April 2, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Sweeny Murti
12:30PM Yankees at Rays
5:00PM Richard Neer
5:50PM Nets vs. Hawks
9:00PM Richard Neer
11:00PM CBS Sports Radio TAZ Show

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Monday, March 27th

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Phantoms - Breaking The Ice
  LIVE
7:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
8:00pm  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm
  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm  Political Programming





Tuesday, March 28th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30pm
  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
10:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:30pm
  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms   (3-26-2017)
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Phantoms - Breaking The Ice


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00pm  TV Marketing







Wednesday, March 29th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

9:30am
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  PIAA 4A Girls Basketball Championship:  Villa Maria Academy vs Bethlehem Catholic
9:00pm  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
6:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:00pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth





Thursday, March 30th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  VIA of the Lehigh Valley Basketball Hall of Fame Banquet
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
1:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
6:00pm
  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
11:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour





Friday,  March 31st  

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
4:00pm  VIA of the Lehigh Valley Basketball Hall of Fame Banquet
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World

9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, April 1st   

TV2 & 502 HD
4:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel FC
  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple






Sunday, April 2nd  

TV2 & 502 HD
2:00pm  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms   (3-31-2017)
5:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel FC
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents Rick Braun
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star



SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple

11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.

WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

3/28

NIT: Georgia Tech v. CSU-Bakersfield

6:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
3/28

NIT: TCU v. UCF

9:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
3/30

NIT: Championship Game

7:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
4/1

NCAA: Gonzaga v. South Carolina

6:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
4/1

NCAA: North Carolina v. Oregon

8:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
4/2

NBA: Boston @ New York

12:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
4/2

MLB: Chicago Cubs @ St. Louis

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
4/3

NCAA: Championship Game

7:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
4/4

IronPigs Baseball v. Reading (exhibition)

6:05pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
4/6

IronPigs Baseball v. Pawtucket

6:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESP

Monday!

Monday March 27, 2017

GREETINGS!!

BACK ON DUTY AT 2;30PM!

THEATRE!

EVERY DAY THIS WEEK!!

WE HAD IT ALL WEEKEND TOO!

I LIVE AT THE SCHOOL RIGHT NOW!

TAKING MY BED!

LOL

ALWAYS WITH THE KIDS!!

I AM IN HEAVEN!

LOVING IT!!

MINITHON WAS FUN FRIDAY!

20 THOUSAND DOLLARS!

CAN'T WAIT FOR 2018!!

GOOD NUMBER FOR YEAR 1!

SO MANY KIDS DANCED WITH ME AND TOOK PICS WITH ME!

IT AMAZING HOW MANY KIDS LIKE ME!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I Hope you are great!

BACK COLLECTING TICKETS FRIDAY!

MARY POPPINS!

AFTER MY PEP TALK BACKSTAGE WITH THE CAST!

JUST FINISHED MY SPEECH!!!!

HAVE TO PRINT IT!!

SPORTS PICTURES WEDNESDAY!!

MIGHT USE THE ELEVATOR!!!!

NEXT WEEK BACK COACHING SOFTBALL!

FINALLY!!

BIG RESPONSBILITY!

I GET TO START THE PRACTICES!

I HOPE THEY LISTEN TO ME!!

THEY BETTER!

I AM THEIR COACH!!

Have a great week!

Talk to you Wednesday!

COACH WEAVER

Monday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/mondays-viewing-picks-21/

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational

Championship Game

Game 1: Wyoming at Coastal Carolina — EPSNU, 7:30 p.m.
Katz Korner — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Wooden Award Finalists — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 26, 2017

TV NEWS MARCH 26

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/03/week-27-tv-ratings-and-analysis-how.html

2016-17 Week 27 TV Ratings (first four nights Mon-Thu): 


Households: #1. CBS 4.21/8 rating/share (-8% in rating from first four nights week 26); #2. NBC 4.04/7 (-18%); #3. ABC 3.61/7 (-2%); #4. Fox 2.38/4 (+15%); #5. The CW 0.89/2 (+24%).
Total Viewers: #1. CBS 6.708 million (-9% from first four nights week 26); #2. NBC 6.401 million (-19%); #3. ABC 5.550 million (-4%); #4. Fox 3.783 million (+11%); #5. The CW 1.414 million (+25%).
Adults 18-49: #1. NBC 1.37/5 rating/share (-21% in rating from first four nights week 26); #2. CBS 1.31/5 (+4%); #3. ABC 1.18/5 (-27%); #4. Fox 1.10/4 (+22%); #5. The CW 0.47/2 (+27%)

Saturday, March 25, 2017

TV NEWS MARCH 25

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/03/sitcomsonline-digest-is-another-writers.html

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're hearing about a possible strike of the Writers Guild of America (we're hopeful it can be averted before it happens), a lawsuit about a series that ended two decades ago that will seemingly never end, and more. Let's get going!

Saturday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/saturdays-viewing-picks-6/


All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 1
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. West Coast Eagles — FS2, 10 p.m.

Friday, March 24, 2017

TV NEWS MARCH 24

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/03/cbs-renews-16-more-series-for-2017-18.html

CBS announced early renewals of 18 returning series for the 2017-2018 season (well, 16 actually since two were already previously announced). Additional returning series pick-ups for next season will be announced at a later date. The shows renewed to date include 6 comedies, 9 dramas, 1 reality series, 2 newsmagazines and a roster of hit programs across every night of the week. The Big Bang Theory and NCIS were already renewed earlier. The 16 series new pick-ups for 2017-18 season are NCIS: Los Angeles, NCIS: New Orleans, Bull, Kevin Can Wait, Blue Bloods, Hawaii Five-0, Scorpion, Survivor, Life in Pieces, Madam Secretary, MacGyver, Mom, Man with a Place, Superior Donuts, 48 Hours, and 60 Minutes. These renewals includes 5 freshman shows are part of the Network's early renewals, including Bull, Kevin Can Wait, MacGyver, Man with a Plan and Superior Donuts.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Friday, March 24, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Dr. Mazz & Rick Grimaldi in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, March 252017
5:00 AM USO Special
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM Investing Sense
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
2:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, March 26, 2017
5:00 AM USO Special
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
5:00 PM Market Timing Radio
6:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM Res Q Healthline
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Monday, March 27th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 9:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Blue Jays
9:00PM – 2:00AM JoeGiglio
Tuesday, March 28th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Hollis Thomas
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 6:30PM Rob Charry
6:30PM – 9:30PM Spring Training Phillies vs Blue Jays
9:30PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Wednesday, March 29th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Thursday, March 30th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese – Joe Giglio in for Ike
6:00PM – 9:00PM Jon Marks Live from NCAA Final 4 Radio Row
9:00PM – 2:00AM James Seltzer
Friday, March 31st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Joe Giglio & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s – Joe Giglio in for Ike
6:00PM – 9:00PM Jon Marks Live from NCAA Final 4 Radio Row
9:00PM – 2:00AM Steve Trevelise
Saturday, April 1st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Vince Quinn
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from ShopRite of Drexel Hill
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:30PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
4:30PM – 8:30PM NCAA Final 4 Game 1
8:30PM – 11:30PM NCAA Final 4 Game 2
11:30PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo
Sunday, April 2nd, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Jon Johnson
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00AM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger
1:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM Reuben Frank
10:00PM – 2:00AM John Barchard

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Friday, March 24, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
6:50PM Nets at Washington
10:00PM NCAA Tournament — Sweet 16 (joined in progress)

Saturday, March 25, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Evan Roberts
12:55PM Yankees vs. Toronto
4:00PM Chris Moore
6:50PM Devils vs. Carolina
10:00PM NCAA Tournament — Elite 8 (joined in progress)

Sunday, March 26, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Richard Neer
12:55PM Nets at Atlanta
4:00PM NCAA Tournament — Elite 8 (joined in progress)
4:50PM Devils vs. Dallas
7:45PM Chris Moore
11:00PM Lori Rubinson

Monday, March 27, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:00PM Islanders vs. Predators
10:00PM Steve Somers

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:15PM Nets vs. 76ers
10:30PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM John Jastremski

Thursday, March 30, 2017

12:00AM John Jastremski
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:15PM Nets vs. Pistons
10:30PM Steve Somers

Friday, March 31, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:20PM Devils at Islanders
10:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, April 1, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody Mac
1:00PM Chris Moore
3:30PM Final Four
11:30PM Tony Paige
CONFLICT — NYCFC vs. San Jose Earthquakes @1:50PM on WFAN.com
CONFLICT — Nets vs. Magic @5:50PM on WCBS-880 AM

Sunday, April 2, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Sweeny Murti
12:30PM Yankees at Rays
5:00PM Richard Neer
5:50PM Nets vs. Hawks
9:00PM Richard Neer
11:00PM CBS Sports Radio TAZ Show

2017 NCAA Tournament Tip Times for Elite Eight Games on Saturday, March 25, 2017

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/2017-ncaa-tournament-tip-times-for-elite-eight-games-on-saturday-march-25-2017/

CBS and Turner Sports have announced the tip times and announcers for the Regional Final games on Saturday, March 25. TBS will air the West and Midwest Regional Finals with coverage starting at 6 p.m. ET.

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday,  March 24th  

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
2:30pm  PIAA 4A Girls Basketball Championship:  Villa Maria Academy vs Bethlehem Catholic
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  2017 Lehigh Valley Music Awards
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World

10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, March 25th
  

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm  American Hockey League:  Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms
  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple






Sunday, March 26th 

TV2 & 502 HD
4:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
5:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents  Ana Popovic
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am 
The Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00pm  American Hockey League:  Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms





Monday, March 27th

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Phantoms - Breaking The Ice
  LIVE
7:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
8:00pm  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm
  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm  Political Programming





Tuesday, March 28th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30pm
  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
10:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:30pm
  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms   (3-26-2017)
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Phantoms - Breaking The Ice


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00pm  TV Marketing







Wednesday, March 29th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

9:30am
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  PIAA 4A Girls Basketball Championship:  Villa Maria Academy vs Bethlehem Catholic
9:00pm  Destination Clearwater:  IronPigs Spring Training Report
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
6:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:00pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth





Thursday, March 30th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  VIA of the Lehigh Valley Basketball Hall of Fame Banquet
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
1:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
6:00pm
  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
11:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour





Friday,  March 31st  

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
4:00pm  VIA of the Lehigh Valley Basketball Hall of Fame Banquet
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World

9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, April 1st   

TV2 & 502 HD
4:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel FC
  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple






Sunday, April 2nd  

TV2 & 502 HD
2:00pm  American Hockey League:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms   (3-31-2017)
5:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel FC
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents Rick Braun
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star



SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple

11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.