Friday, October 20, 2017

Friday!

Friday October 20, 2017

SORRY THIS ONLY MY 2ND E-MAIL THIS WEEK!

I AM ALIVE!!

FALLING BEHIND ON THE AWEN NETWORK!!!!!!!!!!

NEXT WEEK BE BETTER!!!!!!!

BREAKING NEWS; MY #1 BOSS RAY GOT MORE PLAYOFFS IN NAZARETH NEXT WEDNESDAY NIGHT!! FIELD HOCKEY! I AM SO EXCITED!! KEEP THEM COMING MY MAN!!!!!! KEEP ME FROM BEING A BUM!!!!!!!!!!!!

GAME DAY!

BACK ON DUTY!

COLLECTING TICKETS!

6PM!

AT LIBERTY!

WITH BOBBY V!!!

HANDS READY!!!!!!

NEXT FRIDAY WORKING FOR JIM AT EASTON!

MY OTHER BOSS FRED HARRIS!!!

42-24 NAZARETH

BACK COACHING SOFTBALL SATURDAY MORNING!

10;30AM TO 1PM!

AT DIMMICK PARK!!

GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET SUNDAY AT 4PM!

AT HOLY FAMILY!!

1ST TIME EVER FOR ME!!

NEVER BEEN TO A TENNIS BANQUET!

WHAT A HONOR!!

I AM PART OF THE TENNIS PROGRAM!

3 YEARS NOW!!!!!!

SHOULD BE FUN!

ALSO,

SUNDAY MORNING I AM GOING TO KEITH GROLLER RADIO SHOW ON ESPN 1230, 1320!!!!!!

9;30AM!!

CLUBHOUSE GRILLE!!

TUNE IN!!

I AM GETTING AN AWARD!!!!!!

FOR ALL I DO FOR THE KIDS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

How are you

How was your week

What are you doing all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Had a great week!

Hope you are well!

GO YANKEES!!!!!!!

GO EAGLES ON SUNDAY!!

HALLOWEEN PARADE SATURDAY!

I WILL MISS IT THOUGH

BECAUSE I HAVE SOFTBALL

Have a great weekend!

Talk to you Monday!

Take Care!!

Stay Safe!

COACH WEAVER

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

TV NEWS OCTOBER 18

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/cozi-tv-to-air-mary-tyler-moore-dick.html

COZI TV announced the launch of two new tribute specials honoring Mary Tyler Moore and Dick Van Dyke, premiering Saturday, October 28 at 10 PM ET (check local listings). The hour-long tribute specials, 10 Secret Stories: "A Tribute to Mary Tyler Moore" and 10 Secret Stories: "A Tribute to The Dick Van Dyke Show" feature commentary from the legendary Carl Reiner, the creator of The Dick Van Dyke Show, as well as cast members Rose Marie (Sally Rogers) and Larry Matthews (Ritchie Petrie) and other insiders. The shows are the latest episodes in COZI TV’s original 10 Secrets series that takes a unique, behind-the-scenes look at television’s best-known personalities and most iconic shows.

Wednesday!

Attention

The E-Mail for October 18th was not recorded

Check back on Friday!

Take Care!

Have a great Day!

WEAVE

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

TV NEWS OCTOBER 17

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/wyatt-cenac-heads-to-hbo-comedy-series.html

Emmy(R)- and WGA Award-winning comedian and writer Wyatt Cenac will star in a topical ten-episode series slated to debut on HBO next spring. Executive producers on the series will include Cenac, Ezra Edelman (the Oscar(R)-winning O.J.: Made in America), John Oliver (HBO's Emmy(R)-winning Last Week Tonight with John Oliver) and Hallie Haglund (Emmy(R) winner for The Daily Show), who will also be the head writer. Diane Fitzgerald (Emmy(R) winner for Last Week Tonight with John Oliver) will be co-executive producer on the show, which will be produced for HBO by Avalon Television. The half-hour late-night docu-series will take a satirical look at social and cultural issues from Cenac's unique perspective. Rather than sit behind a desk, he will undertake a journey to understand some of the big issues of the moment and investigate real-world solutions.

Monday, October 16, 2017

MONDAY OCTOBER 16 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Tennessee 36 Indianapolis 22

TV NEWS OCTOBER 16

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/new-comedy-for-sundance-now-service.html

Sundance Now, AMC Networks' premium video streaming service, announced the new premiere date for Back, the scripted original co-production created and written by Oscar nominee Simon Blackwell (Veep, In the Loop, Peep Show), set to debut exclusively in the U.S. Thursday, November 16, 2017 on Sundance Now. The six-part dark comedy is directed by Ben Palmer (The Inbetweeners) and reunites Peep Show co-stars and BAFTA winners, David Mitchell and Robert Webb. The scripted original follows Stephen (Mitchell) as he tries to follow in his recently deceased father's footsteps and take over the family business. But his plans are soon foiled by the unexpected return of his estranged foster brother, Andrew (Webb). After the death of his father, a pub landlord and local legend, Stephen (Mitchell) - whose only achievements so far have been marriage, followed by divorce, and a slightly disappointing refurbish of a pub - finally has a chance to shine as he is set to take over the family business. But his plans are interrupted when the charming Andrew (Webb), a former foster child briefly raised by Stephen's parents, turns up out of the blue at his father's funeral and is eager to renew his relationship with the closest thing to a family he has ever known. While Andrew quickly charms the rest of Stephen's dysfunctional family, including his mother Ellen, sister Cass and uncle Geoff, Stephen quickly begins to resent Andrew, who he sees as a glib, dangerous sociopath who's about to steal his family, his business and his life.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Monday, October 16, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Fisher House Special
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Best of Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Matt Ray in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Jeff Bolton in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Jeff Bolton in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Thursday, October 19, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Jeff Bolton in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Friday, October 20, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Matt Ray in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, October 21, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM The Financial Quarterback
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, October 22, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM Franklin Retirement
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM Sunday Night Live with Thrive Financial
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
12:00 AM Walter Sterling
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Monday, October 16th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s
6:00PM – 7:00PM The Brandon Graham Show
7:00PM – 8:00PM Players Lounge
8:00PM – 11:00PM MNF Colts @ Titans
11:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio
Tuesday, October 17th, 2017 
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:0oPM – 10:0oPM Jon Marks (w/ Howard Eskin 6-7pm)
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Wednesday, October 18th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 7:00PM RTRS Radio Live from Xfinity Live!
7:0oPM – 10:0oPM Jon Marks Live from Xfinity Live!
10:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio
Thursday, October 19th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Hollis Thomas
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 8:00PM Jon Marks (w/ Howard Esking 6-7pm)
8:00PM – 11:30PM TNF Chiefs @ Raiders
11:30PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio
Friday, October 20th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Keith JonesLive from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks Live from Stingers
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Saturday, October 21st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Jon Johnson
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 3:00PM BGN Radio Live from BWW
3:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM Joe Giglio
10:00PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz
Sunday, October 22nd, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Steve Trevelise
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 12:30PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from ShopRite
12:30PM – 3:30PM NFL Packers vs Saints
3:30PM –  7:30PM Reuben Frank
7:30PM – 11:30PM SNF Falcons @ Patriots
11:30PM – 2:00AM Rickkie Ricardo

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Monday, Oct. 16, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
2:00PM Mike Francesa (from Hard Rock Cafe at Yankee Stadium)
7:25PM Yankees vs. Astros, Game 3
CONFLICT — Colts at Titans @ 8PM on WCBS-AM 880

Tuesday, Oct. 17, 2017

12:00AM Yankees vs. Astros (continued)
1:00AM Steve Somers
3:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
4:25PM Yankees vs. Astros, Game 4
10:00PM Steve Somers
CONFLICT — Devils vs. Lightning @ 6:50PM on WFAN.com

Wednesday, Oct. 18, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa (from Hard Rock Cafe at Yankee Stadium)
4:25PM Yankees vs. Astros, Game 5 (if necessary)
10:00PM Steve Somers
CONFLICT — Nets at Pacers @ 7:15PM on WCBS-AM 880 (would air on WFAN if no Yankees game)
If no Yankees:
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:15PM Nets at Pacers
10:30PM Steve Somers

Thursday, Oct. 19, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan (from Majors Steakhouse)
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:00PM Islanders at Rangers
10:00PM Chiefs at Raiders (joined in progress)
CONFLICT — Chiefs at Raiders @ 8PM on WCBS-AM 880
CONFLICT — Devils vs. Senators @ 7:20PM on One Jersey network

Friday, Oct. 20, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
6:50PM Devils vs. Sharks
10:00PM Steve Somers
CONFLICT — Nets vs. Magic @ 7:15PM on WCBS-AM 880
NOTE: Yankees at Astros, Game 6 would air on WFAN at 7:25PM if necessary.

Saturday, Oct. 21, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Evan Roberts
1:00PM Jody Mac
4:00PM Chris Moore
7:00PM Islanders vs. Sharks
10:00PM Tony Paige
NOTE: Yankees at Astros, Game 7 would air on WFAN at 7:25PM if necessary.

Sunday, Oct. 22, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Football Sunday Show
12:00PM CBS Sports Radio Eye on Football
2:10PM Giants vs. Seahawks
8:30PM Falcons at Patriots (joined in progress)
CONFLICT — Nets vs. Hawks @ 3:20PM on WCBS-AM 880
CONFLICT — NYCFC vs. Columbus Crew @ 3:50PM on WFAN.com 2nd Stream

2017 RCN TV Autumn Parade Schedule

Bath Halloween Parade

Tuesday, 10/17,
9:30 pm
Thursday, 10/19,
8:00 pm
Catasauqua – North Catasauqua
Halloween Parade
Wednesday, 10/18,
11:00 pm
Sunday, 10/22,
3:00 pm
Northampton Jack Frost Parade
Thursday, 10/19,
9:30 pm
Sunday, 10/22,
4:30 pm
Bethlehem Halloween Parade
Sunday, 10/29,
6:00 pm
Monday, 10/30,
6:00 pm
Halloween Parade compilation
Wednesday, 11/1,
2 am – 9 am
Events and times subject to change without notice. All parades will be added on RCN TV Video on Demand shortly following the program’s first broadcast and remain available for 60 days.

017 FOOTBALL ON RCN TV

UPCOMING EVENTS

2017 FOOTBALL ON RCN TV:
HIGH SCHOOL
Friday, October 20 @ 7 PM (L) - Notre Dame at Saucon Valley. Then at 10 PM - Nazareth at Liberty. Saturday, October 21 at 7 PM (L) - Bethlehem Catholic at Freedom.
COLLEGE
Wednesday, October 18 @ 8 PM - East Stroudsburg at Kutztown. Saturday, October 21 @ 3:30 PM (L) - Bucknell at Lafayette.

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Monday, October 16th

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm  Breaking the Ice
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
7:00pm
  Allentown Halloween Parade
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm  Political Programming





Tuesday, October 17th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  Breaking the Ice
2:00pm
  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Allentown Halloween Parade
8:00pm  Coopersburg Halloween Parade
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00pm  Breaking the Ice


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
8:00pm  Lehigh Sports Central

9:00pm  TV Marketing






Wednesday, October 18th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  Lehigh Sports Central
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  Catasauqua Halloween Parade  LIVE
8:30pm  Capitol Connection
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
9:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth






Thursday, October 19th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  Northampton's Jack Frost Parade  LIVE
8:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Bangor Halloween Parade
10:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00pm  Catasauqua Halloween Parade
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show






Friday,  October 20th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
4:00pm  Northampton's Jack Frost Parade
5:00pm  Bangor Halloween Parade
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  AHL Professional Hockey:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
10:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Notre Dame Green Pond vs Saucon Valley


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:00pm  EPC Football:  Easton vs Emmaus  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: BLAST TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, October 21st


TV2 & 502 HD
8:30am  BlueWhite Tailgate
9:30am
  Colonial League Football:  Notre Dame Green Pond vs Saucon Valley
12:30pm  EPC Football:  Easton vs Emmaus
3:30pm  AHL Professional Hockey:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms
7:00pm  EPC Football:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Freedom  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:30pm
  Colonial League Football:  Notre Dame Green Pond vs Saucon Valley
4:00pm
  EPC Football:  Easton vs Emmaus
7:30pm  Emmaus Halloween Parade  LIVE





Sunday, October 22nd
 

TV2 & 502 HD
2:00pm  Saucon Valley Halloween Parade  LIVE
3:00pm  EPC Football:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Freedom
6:00pm  Emmaus Halloween Parade
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video



SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.

WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

10/16

MLB: Houston @ NY Yankees Game #3

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/17

MLB: Houston @ NY Yankees Game #4

4:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/17

MLB: LA Dodgers @ Chicago Cubs Game #3

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/18

MLB: Houston @ NY Yankees Game #5

4:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/18

MLB: LA Dodgers @ Chicago Cubs Game #4

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/19

MLB: LA Dodgers @ Chicago Cubs Game #5

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/20

MLB: NY Yankees @ Houston Game #6

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/21

MLB: Chicago Cubs @ LA Dodgers Game #6

3:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
10/21

MLB: NY Yankees @ Houston Game #7

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320

Monday!

Attention

The E-Mail for October 16th was not recorded

Check back on Wednesday!

Take Care!

Have a great Day!

WEAVE

Sunday, October 15, 2017

SUNDAY OCTOBER 15 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Miami 20 Atlanta 17

Minnesota 23 Green Bay 10

New Orleans 52 Detroit 38

New England 24 NY Jets 17

Washington 26 49ers 24

Chicago 27 Baltimore 24 OT

Houston 33 Cleveland 17

Arizona 38 Tampa Bay 33

LAR 27 Jacksonville 17

Steelers 19 Kansas City 13

LAC 17 Oakland 16

NY Giants 23 Denver 10





TV NEWS OCTOBER 15

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/sitcom-stars-on-talk-shows-this-week-in_15.html

It's Sunday, so it is time for "Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows" for the coming week. This is where we list what sitcom stars are appearing on talk shows for the coming week, the stars are both current and past sitcom stars, so this is for all sitcom fans of all eras!

Saturday, October 14, 2017

SATURDAY OCTOBER 14 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

SATURDAY OCTOBER 14 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-saturday-oct-14th-2017/

Abington 14, Harry S. Truman 0
Bishop McDevitt 41, Archbishop Ryan 28
Canton Area 33, Sayre 0
Central Bucks East 47, Council Rock North 21
Delaware County Christian School 27, School of the Future 20
Episcopal Academy 21, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 7
Fairfield 30, York County School of Technology 22
Germantown Academy 28, Haverford School 14
Harrisburg 48, Central Dauphin 10
Interboro 27, Chester 20
Kiski School 22, Wyoming Seminary 6
LaSalle College HS 42, Roman Catholic 7
Malvern Prep 23, William Penn Charter 6
Martin Luther King 42, Jules E. Mastbaum 0
Mastery North Charter 52, Benjamin Franklin 6
Middletown Area 49, Camp Hill 0
Neumann-Goretti 40, Lansdale Catholic 7
Old Forge 43, Lakeland 7
Perkiomen Valley 44, Norristown 0
Pocono Mountain West 48, Louis E. Dieruff 39
Ridley 44, Lower Merion 12
Riverside 42, Holy Cross 6
Saint Joseph’s Prep 42, Father Judge 7
Saucon Valley 42, Wilson Area 14
Spring-Ford 16, Boyertown 0
Tower Hill School (DE) 40, George School 20
Upper Perkiomen 41, Pope John Paul II 14
West Chester Rustin 70, Sun Valley 29
Williamsport 55, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 10
Wyomissing Area 38, Schuylkill Valley 7

TV NEWS OCTOBER 14

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/sitcomsonline-digest-television-academy.html

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're learning about new inductees to the Television Academy Hall of Fame, a reboot for a cult favorite that aired on The WB and UPN, and more. Let's get going!

Friday, October 13, 2017

FRIDAY OCTOBER 13 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-friday-oct-13th-2017/

Abraham Lincoln 26, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 6
Academy of Palumbo 30, Roxborough 14
Academy Park 34, Glen Mills 0
Archbishop Wood 49, Archbishop Carroll 7
Athens 27, Wyalusing Area 0
Berks Catholic 49, Twin Valley 14
Bermudian Springs 10, Delone Catholic 7
Berwick Area 44, Wyoming Valley West 22
Bethlehem Catholic 56, Whitehall 14
Bishop McDevitt 56, Mechanicsburg 13
Bishop Shanahan 41, Downingtown West 14
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 36, George Washington 18
Bristol 26, Jenkintown 9
Carbondale Area 41, Montrose Area 21
Cardinal O’Hara 20, Conwell-Egan Catholic 13
Cedar Cliff 35, Chambersburg 14
Cedar Crest 42, Solanco 21
Central Bucks South 21, Central Bucks West 20
Central York 55, Spring Grove 14
Cheltenham 20, Wissahickon 13
Coatesville 42, Avon Grove 6
Cocalico 56, Garden Spot 28
Conrad Weiser 69, Dover Area 42
Crestwood 42, Hanover Area 7
Cumberland Valley 37, Carlisle 7
Dallas 21, Wyoming Area 20
Dallastown 35, South Western 7
Delaware Valley 45, Scranton 7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 60, Thomas Edison 0
Donegal 20, Hazleton Area 14
Downingtown East 45, Unionville 21
Dunmore 49, Mid Valley 0
East Juniata 20, Pine Grove Area 6
East Pennsboro 66, Trinity 27
East Stroudsburg South 73, William Allen 19
Easton Area 42, Northampton 7
ELCO 22, Columbia 16
Elizabethtown Area 44, Lampeter-Strasburg 38
Emmaus 28, Bethlehem Liberty 13
Exeter Township 56, Fleetwood 0
Garnet Valley 43, Harriton 0
Gettysburg 42, Kennard-Dale 7
Governor Mifflin 41, Muhlenberg 7
Great Valley 41, Octorara Area 6
Hamburg 37, Kutztown 14
Hatboro-Horsham 49, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 28
Haverford High 10, Radnor 0
Hempfield 52, J.P. McCaskey 26
Imhotep Charter School 43, Frankford 7
Jersey Shore 32, Shamokin 0
Jim Thorpe Area 30, Tamaqua Area 26
Lackawanna Trail 41, Susquehanna Community 12
Lake-Lehman 35, Holy Redeemer 7
Lancaster Catholic 38, Pequea Valley 14
Lehighton 54, Pottsville Area 33
Line Mountain 27, Newport 14
Littlestown 29, Hanover 26
Lower Dauphin 21, Susquehanna Township 0
Loyalsock Township 39, Bloomsburg 12
Mahanoy Area 21, Minersville Area 14
Manheim Central 79, Ephrata 7
Manheim Township 45, Warwick 7
Marian Catholic 44, Shenandoah Valley 0
Milton Hershey 41, Boiling Springs 0
Montoursville 22, Milton Area 21
Mount Carmel Area 58, Lewisburg 20
Muncy 52, Bucktail 12
Nativity BVM 26, Upper Dauphin 21
Nazareth Area 35, Bethlehem Freedom 32
Neshaminy 48, Bensalem 27
New Hope Solebury 49, Springfield-Montco 0
North Penn 47, Souderton Area 20
North Penn/Mansfield 50, Cowanesque Valley 8
North Schuylkill 22, Blue Mountain 0
Northeast 33, Royal Ontario Prep 0
Northern Lebanon 41, Annville-Cleona 13
Northern York 28, Mifflin County 17
Northwest Area 45, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 8
Notre Dame 55, Pen Argyl 0
Olney Charter 38, Samuel S. Fels 0
Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) 20, Dematha Catholic (MD) 14
Owen J. Roberts 55, Methacton 14
Oxford Area 55, Kennett 36
Palisades 47, Bangor 0
Palmerton Area 26, Catasauqua 7
Parkland 49, Pocono Mountain East 0
Penn Manor 33, Conestoga Valley 17
Penn Wood 40, Chichester 0
Penncrest 13, Conestoga 2
Pennridge 35, William Tennent 26
Pennsbury 25, Council Rock South 14
Perkiomen School 50, Academy of the New Church 24
Pittston Area 46, Nanticoke 21
Pleasant Valley 34, East Stroudsburg North 14
Pottsgrove 54, Phoenixville 7
Reading 21, Daniel Boone 0
Red Land 31, Hershey 21
Red Lion Area 46, New Oxford 21
Salisbury Township 34, Northern Lehigh 13
Schuylkill Haven 76, Panther Valley 0
Scranton Prep 49, Western Wayne 7
Shikellamy 48, Mifflinburg 7
Shippensburg Area 28, Greencastle-Antrim 18
South Philadelphia 54, Overbrook 42
South Williamsport 28, Central Columbia 17
Southern Columbia 41, Danville 10
Southern Lehigh 28, Northwestern Lehigh 21
Springfield-Delco 42, Marple-Newtown 19
Steelton-Highspire 24, Palmyra 14
Stroudsburg 28, Allentown Central Catholic 24
Susquehannock 42, Eastern York 0
Towanda 27, Troy Area 13
Tri-Valley 44, Susquenita 19
Upper Darby 21, Strath Haven 7
Upper Dublin 27, Philadelphia Central 0
Upper Merion 27, Pottstown Area 6
Upper Moreland 35, Quakertown Community 14
Valley Forge Military Academy 16, Lower Moreland 15
Valley View 28, North Pocono 21
Wallenpaupack 42, Abington Heights 0
Warrior Run 16, Hughesville 9
Waynesboro 24, Big Spring 21
Wellsboro 51, Montgomery 8
West Catholic 50, Bonner-Prendie 0
West Chester East 37, West Chester Henderson 14
West Perry 48, James Buchanan 0
West Scranton 29, Honesdale 28
West York 34, York Suburban 0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 27, Tunkhannock 16
William Penn (3) 55, Northeastern 6
Williams Valley 74, Millersburg 16
Wilson West Lawn 46, Lebanon 11
York Catholic 33, Biglerville 14

TV NEWS OCTOBER 13

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/fri-yay-middle-on-top-hulu-snags.html

It's time for another edition of Fri-Yay! That means we will take a look back on some sitcom happenings in recent days or weeks or other fun sitcomy stuff. It's a sitcom lover's paradise! Happy Fri-Yay!

Friday!

Attention

The E-Mail for October 13th was not recorded

Check back on Monday!

Take Care!

Have a great Day!

WEAVE

Thursday, October 12, 2017

THURSDAY OCTOBER 12 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Eagles 28 Carolina 23

TV NEWS OCTOBER 12

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/hallmarks-holly-robinson-peete-series.html

Having achieved great success with original primetime series, Hallmark Channel expands its original programming slate by commencing production on its first primetime reality series, Meet the Peetes. The series follows the lives of actress and activist Holly Robinson Peete (Hangin' with Mr. Cooper, 21 Jump Street) and her husband Rodney Peete, a star in the NFL for 16 years. Each episode chronicles their lives as they navigate the waters of raising kids and dealing with the same trials and tribulations facing many American families. The show will premiere February 2018 on Hallmark Channel. In Meet the Peetes, audiences will see Holly and Rodney's hectic lives as they attempt to balance raising four kids, including one with autism, running their HollyRod charity and spending time with Holly's 81-year-old mother Dolores, who moved in with them after retiring from her career as a talent manager. With daughter Ryan in college at New York University, their son with autism RJ working for the Los Angeles Dodgers he decides he's ready to leave the family nest. On top of that, Holly's mother Dolores announces she's ready to move out too - the Peetes are in a period of change that will continue to unfold in "Meet the Peetes" only on Hallmark Channel.

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

TV NEWS OCTOBER 11

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/disney-picks-up-2nd-season-of-raven.html

Disney Channel has ordered a second season of its hit series Raven's Home, starring and executive produced by multitalented Raven-Symoné who reprises her role as Raven Baxter from the iconic comedy That's So Raven. Production will resume in Hollywood next month. Joining Raven-Symoné as executive producers are Dava Savel and Michael Feldman. The series also stars Issac Ryan Brown, Navia Robinson, Jason Maybaum, Sky Katz and Anneliese van der Pol. The July premiere of Raven's Home was the #1 live-action cable TV series premiere in two years among its targeted demographics - Kids 6-11 (1.3 million/5.3 rating) and Tweens 9-14 (1.5 million/6.1 rating) - and Kids 2-11 (1.6 million/4.0 rating). It was also the #1 series premiere among all kid cable TV networks in Total Viewers (4.0 million) since Disney Channel's BUNK'D (July 31, 2015). Since its debut, "Raven's Home" is #1 in its Friday timeslot and has amassed over 50 million views on TV and digital viewing platforms, including nearly 4.5 million on YouTube and nearly 10 million views on VOD, making it Disney Channel's #1-streamed series.

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

TV NEWS OCTOBER 10

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/ion-television-gets-festive-for.html

The holiday season is when time-honored traditions are celebrated, and for more families each year, that includes watching ION Television's lineup of festive movie titles. Following its most-watched holiday season ever in 2016, ION will debut the U.S. television premieres of five all-new original holiday movies beginning November 26. The "Very Merry" lineup also features more than 20 returning favorites, airing weekends in December through Christmas Day. Last year's holiday lineup registered double-digit ratings growth in key demos, with Households, Adults 18-49 and Adults 25-54 increasing more than 15% year over year. A Cinderella Christmas, new in 2016, was ION Television's highest rated movie in three years, delivering more than 1.7 million total viewers.

Monday, October 09, 2017

MONDAY OCTOBER 9 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Minnesota 20 Chicago 17

TV NEWS OCTOBER 9

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/starz-comedy-ash-vs-evil-dead-returns.html

It's New York Comic Con news day! The convention was held last Thursday to Sunday (October 5-8) and we have some news from it. Grab your chainsaws and watch out for Deadites because the grooviest show on TV returns in all its Ash-kicking splendor with more grisly battles, ghoulish banter and more blood-drenched fun than ever. The highly anticipated 10-episode third season of STARZ Original horror-comedy series Ash vs Evil Dead will premiere on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 9PM ET/PT. The wickedly gore-filled series stars Bruce Campbell as Ash Williams, the chainsaw-wielding anti-hero tasked with saving the world from evil; Lucy Lawless as Ruby, the unpredictable foe and occasional ally who has strong ties to the origin of the "Necronomicon;" Ray Santiago plays Pablo Simon Bolivar, Ash's loyal sidekick and eternal optimist; and Dana DeLorenzo returns as Kelly Maxwell, orphaned in Season One and ready to kick some evil ass. The upcoming season also finds Ash discovering his long lost daughter, Brandy Barr, played by newcomer Arielle Carver-O'Neill. The third season finds Ash's status in Elk Grove, Michigan has changed from murderous urban legend to humanity-saving hometown hero. When Kelly witnesses a televised massacre with Ruby's fingerprints all over it, she returns with a new friend to warn Ash and Pablo that evil isn't done with them yet. Blood is thicker than water in the battle of good vs Evil Dead!

Monday!

Monday October 9, 2017

HAPPY MONDAY!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Had a great weekend!

TOOK TICKETS FRIDAY!

BACK AGAIN THIS FRIDAY NIGHT!

COACHED SOFTBALL SUNDAY!!

Hope you are well!

BACK TO THEATRE GROUP ON TUESDAY!

Have a great week!

Talk to you Wednesday!

COACH WEAVER

Sunday, October 08, 2017

SUNDAY OCTOBER 8 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Cincinnati 20 Buffalo 16

NY Jets 17 Cleveland 14

Carolina 27 Detroit 24

Indianapolis 26 49ers 23 OT

Miami 16 Tennessee 10

LAC 27 NY Giants 22

Eagles 34 Arizona 7

Jacksonville 30 Steelers 9

Baltimore 30 Oakland 17

Seattle 16 LAR 10

Green Bay 35 Dallas 31

Kansas City 42 Houston 34

TV NEWS OCTOBER 8

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/10/sitcom-stars-on-talk-shows-this-week-in_8.html

It's Sunday, so it is time for "Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows" for the coming week. This is where we list what sitcom stars are appearing on talk shows for the coming week, the stars are both current and past sitcom stars, so this is for all sitcom fans of all eras!

Friday, October 06, 2017

FRIDAY OCTOBER 6 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-friday-oct-6th-2017/

Abington 35, Council Rock North 14

Abraham Lincoln 48, George Washington 22
Archbishop Wood 49, Father Judge 19
Athens 52, Holy Redeemer 7
Berks Catholic 76, Hamburg 0
Bermudian Springs 54, York County School of Technology 7
Berwick Area 36, Pittston Area 0
Big Spring 25, Greencastle-Antrim 20
Blue Mountain 20, Pottsville Area 6
Boyertown 24, Owen J. Roberts 21
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 34, Samuel S. Fels 12
Bristol 50, Valley Forge Military Academy 6
Camp Hill 40, Boiling Springs 7
Carbondale Area 41, Holy Cross 13
Carlisle 36, Susquehanna Township 28
Cedar Cliff 40, Hershey 12
Central Columbia 48, Hughesville 14
Central Dauphin East 35, Central Dauphin 31
Central York 52, New Oxford 12
Coatesville 63, West Chester East 14
Cocalico 55, Cedar Crest 6
Conestoga Valley 32, Lebanon 24
Conrad Weiser 21, Reading 13
Council Rock South 35, Bensalem 14
Crestwood 42, Tunkhannock 18
Cumberland Valley 36, State College Area 21
Dallas 21, Wallenpaupack 20
Dallastown 21, Northeastern 14
Danville 48, Lewisburg 28
Delaware Valley 55, Williamsport 17
Delone Catholic 49, Biglerville 27
Dover Area 21, Kennard-Dale 7
Downingtown East 28, Downingtown West 14
Dunmore 35, Susquehanna Community 0
East Juniata 33, Millersburg 8
Easton Area 61, East Stroudsburg North 8
Emmaus 55, Nazareth Area 42
Exeter Township 38, Muhlenberg 17
Frankford 35, Kensington 0
Frederick (MD) 42, James Buchanan 26
Garden Spot 49, Ephrata 7
Garnet Valley 34, Marple-Newtown 31
Gettysburg 35, Eastern York 15
Glen Mills 20, Penn Wood 14
Great Valley 36, Oxford Area 28
Halifax 40, Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 7
Hanover 38, Fairfield 20
Harrisburg 82, Chambersburg 3
Harriton 42, Springfield-Delco 8
Haverford High 35, Lower Merion 0
Hazleton Area 34, Scranton 8
Hempfield 25, Warwick 21
Imhotep Charter School 50, West Philadelphia 0
Interboro 31, Chichester 28
Jenkintown 34, Morrisville 13
Jim Thorpe Area 42, North Schuylkill 18
Lake-Lehman 42, Nanticoke 20
Lakeland 32, Riverside 20
Lampeter-Strasburg 46, Solanco 0
Lancaster Catholic 55, ELCO 3
Lehighton 41, Tamaqua Area 35
Line Mountain 13, Upper Dauphin 0
Louis E. Dieruff 30, Pleasant Valley 14
Lower Dauphin 42, Mechanicsburg 0
Loyalsock Township 48, Warrior Run 14
Manheim Central 35, Elizabethtown Area 12
Manheim Township 35, J.P. McCaskey 7
Marian Catholic 41, Mahanoy Area 28
Mid Valley 21, Montrose Area 3
Middletown Area 17, Palmyra 10
Montgomery 34, Canton Area 7
Mount Carmel Area 70, Milton Area 28
Nativity BVM 38, Springfield-Montco 22
Neshaminy 21, Central Bucks South 14
Neumann-Goretti 42, Bonner-Prendie 6
Newport 14, Juniata 7
North Penn 57, Central Bucks East 43
North Pocono 21, Western Wayne 12
Northeast 25, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 24
Northern Lebanon 35, Donegal 21
Northwest Area 55, Hanover Area 22
Northwestern Lehigh 14, Bangor 0
Notre Dame 60, Catasauqua 28
Old Forge 32, Lackawanna Trail 20
Palisades 62, Palmerton Area 6
Panther Valley 30, Shenandoah Valley 6
Parkland 38, Bethlehem Catholic 24
Peddie School (NJ) 51, Hill School 12
Pennridge 26, Central Bucks West 6
Pennsbury 47, Harry S. Truman 32
Perkiomen Valley 28, Spring-Ford 7
Phoenixville 41, Pottstown Area 6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14, Upper Dublin 0
Pope John Paul II 35, Upper Merion 0
Pottsgrove 55, Upper Perkiomen 24
Quakertown Community 40, Cheltenham 6
Red Lion Area 54, South Western 21
Ridley 14, Radnor 6
Saucon Valley 54, Northern Lehigh 6
Sayre 28, Bucktail 14
Schuylkill Haven 63, Minersville Area 21
Schuylkill Valley 49, Kutztown 18
Scranton Prep 37, Honesdale 0
Selinsgrove 47, Mifflinburg 12
Shikellamy 32, Jersey Shore 21
Simon Gratz 40, Philadelphia Central 0
Souderton Area 21, William Tennent 16
South Williamsport 42, Bloomsburg 14
Southern Columbia 42, Montoursville 7
Southern Lehigh 42, Wilson Area 13
Steelton-Highspire 28, Trinity 27
Strath Haven 44, Conestoga 7
Strawberry Mansion 32, Roxborough 10
Stroudsburg 38, William Allen 0
Sun Valley 49, Octorara Area 21
Susquehannock 28, York Suburban 12
Towanda 7, North Penn/Mansfield 6
Tri-Valley 54, Pine Grove Area 0
Troy Area 33, Wyalusing Area 30
Unionville 28, West Chester Rustin 21
Upper Darby 34, Penncrest 7
Valley View 46, West Scranton 20
Waynesboro 31, West Perry 12
Wellsboro 75, Cowanesque Valley 0
West Catholic 14, Germantown Academy 0
West Chester Henderson 24, Kennett 14
Whitehall 45, Bethlehem Freedom 37
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 35, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 7
William Penn (3) 48, Spring Grove 0
William Penn Charter 35, South Philadelphia 6
Williams Valley 30, Susquenita 0
Wilson West Lawn 35, Penn Manor 12
Wyoming Valley West 38, Abington Heights 7
Wyomissing Area 42, Twin Valley 7
York Catholic 21, Littlestown 14